Date/Time Browser

Click on the session time you would like to browse.

Sessions for Friday, July 28th, 2006

Afternoon6:00

Sessions for Saturday, July 29th, 2006

Morning8:008:159:3011:00
Afternoon1:302:454:155:15
Evening7:00

Sessions for Sunday, July 30th, 2006

Morning8:008:3010:00
Afternoon1:005:005:306:00
Evening7:308:30

Sessions for Monday, July 31st, 2006

Morning7:008:008:158:308:459:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
Afternoon12:001:001:051:151:301:351:451:552:002:152:302:352:452:553:003:153:303:353:453:55
Afternoon4:004:154:304:354:454:555:005:155:30
Evening7:00

Sessions for Tuesday, August 1st, 2006

Morning8:008:158:308:459:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
Afternoon12:0012:1512:301:301:452:002:102:152:302:453:003:153:303:454:004:154:304:455:005:15

Sessions for Wednesday, August 2nd, 2006

Morning8:008:158:308:459:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
Afternoon12:0012:301:001:151:301:452:002:152:302:453:003:303:454:004:154:306:00
Evening7:008:15

Sessions for Thursday, August 3rd, 2006

Morning8:30

Presentations for 11:15, Wednesday, August 02nd, 2006

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

SessionLocationTitleSectionTypeAuthorsKeywords
62-12106/AyresPhylogenetic relationships and character evolution in Periplocoideae (Apocynaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section / ASPTPaperIonta, Gretchen M., Judd, W. S..Apocynaceae
Periplocoideae
pollinia
character evolution
phylogeny
63-12120/AyresThe systematics and biogeography of the Carex aquatilis group, section Phacocystis (Cyperaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section / ASPTPaperDragon, Julie A., Barrington, David S..Carex
Phacocystis
Systematics
biogeography
paraphyletic species
64-12134/Performing Arts CenterOrigin, adaptive radiation, and diversification of the Hawaiian lobeliads (Campanulaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
BiogeographyPaperGivnish, Thomas J., Millam, Kendra J., Mast, Austin, Patterson, Thomas B., Theim, Terra J., Hipp, Andrew, Henss, Jillian M., Smith, James F., Woods, Kenneth, Sytsma, Kenneth J..Adaptive Radiation
penalized likelihood
calibrated phylogeny
65-11303/Bell Memorial UnionComparative floral morphology and anatomy of Anacardiaceae and Burseraceae, with a special focus on the evolution of gynoecium and ovule
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Developmental and Structural SectionPaperBachelier, Julien B., Endress, Peter K..Anacardiaceae
Burseraceae
Comparative floral morphology
gynoecium
ovule appendages
68-10350/HoltPhylogenetic analyses of Timmiaceae (Bryophyta: Musci) inferred from nuclear and chloroplast sequence data
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Bryological and Lichenological Section/ABLSPaperBudke, Jessica M., Goffinet, Bernard.atpB-rbcL spacer
Bryophyta
phylogeny
Systematics
Timmiaceae
trnL-F
26S
69-5170/HoltMosaic evolution: a view from the fossil record of Paleozoic and Mesozoic seed plants
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Paleobotany in the Post-Genomics EraSymposiumTaylor, Edith L., Taylor, Thomas N..seed plant phylogeny
fossil mosaics
Antarctica
Triassic
Permian
pteridosperms

Copyright 2000-2006, Botanical Society of America. All rights